---
title: "INKON Life released its 2024 annual performance, with a net profit attributable to the parent company of 115 million yuan, an increase of 14.92%"
type: "News"
locale: "en"
url: "https://longbridge.com/en/news/233641301.md"
description: "INKON Life released its 2024 annual report, with operating revenue of 1.559 billion yuan, a year-on-year increase of 6.01%; net profit attributable to the parent company of 115 million yuan, a year-on-year increase of 14.92%. The net profit excluding non-recurring gains and losses was 83.3721 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 19.46%. The basic earnings per share were 0.18 yuan. Medical service revenue was 1.192 billion yuan, a year-on-year increase of 3.76%; oncology revenue increased by 17%"
datetime: "2025-03-28T13:12:03.000Z"
locales:
  - [zh-CN](https://longbridge.com/zh-CN/news/233641301.md)
  - [en](https://longbridge.com/en/news/233641301.md)
  - [zh-HK](https://longbridge.com/zh-HK/news/233641301.md)
generator: "portal-rs"
---

# INKON Life released its 2024 annual performance, with a net profit attributable to the parent company of 115 million yuan, an increase of 14.92%

According to the Zhitong Finance APP, INKON Life (300143.SZ) released its 2024 annual report, showing an operating income of 1.559 billion yuan, a year-on-year increase of 6.01%. The net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company was 115 million yuan, a year-on-year increase of 14.92%. The net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company, excluding non-recurring gains and losses, was 83.3721 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 19.46%. The basic earnings per share were 0.18 yuan.

During the reporting period, the company's medical services generated revenue of 1.192 billion yuan, a year-on-year increase of 3.76%; outpatient visits reached 496,658, a year-on-year increase of 4%, and inpatient admissions reached 48,355, a year-on-year increase of 6%, reflecting the hospital's upgraded ability to attract patients; during the reporting period, tumor revenue increased by 17%, demonstrating the results of the tumor ecosystem evolution; the volume of tertiary and quaternary surgeries continued to increase by 2% year-on-year on a high base, reflecting the high quality of the hospital's technical level in various disciplines

### Related Stocks

- [300143.CN](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/300143.CN.md)

## Related News & Research

- [Cerenome Launches New Corporate Identity as Integrated CNS Oncology Company](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297217468.md)
- [Officials widen lettuce-linked cyclospora outbreak probe to 20 states](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297349147.md)
- [Elicera Therapeutics says Japan patent office issues notice of allowance for ELC-201 patent](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297649959.md)
- [06:05 ETKarmanos Now Offers FDA-Approved Daraxonrasib (Rasonque) for Metastatic Pancreatic Cancer](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297497971.md)
- [Molecular Targeting Technologies Receives Pharma Tech Outlook’s 2026 “Radiopharmaceutical Therapy Solution of the Year” Award for EvaThera™](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297635298.md)

---
> **Disclaimer: This article is for reference only and does not constitute any investment advice.**