---
title: "Maccura released its performance for the first half of the year, with a net profit attributable to the parent company of 34.0425 million yuan, a decrease of 83.12%"
type: "News"
locale: "en"
url: "https://longbridge.com/en/news/250968121.md"
description: "Maccura released its 2025 semi-annual report, with operating revenue of 1.075 billion yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 15.94%. The net profit attributable to the parent company was 34.0425 million yuan, a year-on-year decline of 83.12%. The net profit after deducting non-recurring gains and losses was 63.0562 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 68.24%. The basic earnings per share were 0.0556 yuan. Revenue from self-developed products was 872 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 6.49%, accounting for 81.11% of operating revenue"
datetime: "2025-07-31T10:22:02.000Z"
locales:
  - [zh-CN](https://longbridge.com/zh-CN/news/250968121.md)
  - [en](https://longbridge.com/en/news/250968121.md)
  - [zh-HK](https://longbridge.com/zh-HK/news/250968121.md)
generator: "portal-rs"
---

# Maccura released its performance for the first half of the year, with a net profit attributable to the parent company of 34.0425 million yuan, a decrease of 83.12%

According to the Zhitong Finance APP, Maccura (300463.SZ) released its semi-annual report for 2025, showing an operating income of 1.075 billion yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 15.94%. The net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company was 34.0425 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 83.12%. The net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company after deducting non-recurring gains and losses was 63.0562 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 68.24%. The basic earnings per share were 0.0556 yuan.

During the reporting period, the sales revenue of self-owned products was 872 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 6.49%. The sales volume of self-owned reagent products increased by 3.79% year-on-year, while the sales revenue of agency products was 193 million yuan, a year-on-year decrease of 42.16%. The sales revenue of self-owned products accounted for 81.11% of the operating income, an increase of 8.2%

### Related Stocks

- [300463.CN](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/300463.CN.md)

## Related News & Research

- [Cofoe Medical FY26 H1 profit climbs 21.9% to RMB 203.2 million; revenue rises 38.5% to RMB 2.07 billion](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297291709.md)
- [Independent Oil & Resources H1 net profit rises 0.74% to NOK 25.8 million](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297475302.md)
- [PharmaEssentia’s Besremi receives FDA approval for ET](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297630746.md)
- [Trump Expands Drug Pricing Deals With 9 Pharma Companies, Bringing Total to 26 — RFK Jr. Details 'Very, Very Emotional' Conversations With President](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297630906.md)
- [00:01 ETNorth Carolina Approves Reimbursement of VR Therapy for Neurodivergent Residents Under NC Innovations Waiver](https://longbridge.com/en/news/297593314.md)

---
> **Disclaimer: This article is for reference only and does not constitute any investment advice.**