Big Tech Mixed in Regular Session, META Up 1.63%, TSLA Up 0.91%

September 23 regular session: Big Tech sector showed mixed performance as tech giants traded divergently. As of press time, META and Tesla posted gains, while Apple, Amazon, Google and TSMC faced selling pressure. The sector displayed an oscillating pattern as investors adjusted positions ahead of earnings season.

META showed strong intraday performance, last trading at $748.585, up 1.63%. Tesla rose 0.91% to $382.330. Tech stocks maintained active trading with elevated volume.

Apple fell 0.64% to $337.585, Amazon dropped 1.15% to $252.060, Google declined 1.19% to $346.970, and TSMC fell 0.70% to $448.845. Among derivative products, TSLL gained 1.94%, TSDD fell 1.68%, GGLL dropped 2.54%, and GGLS rose 1.31%.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
TSLLTSLL.US10.500+1.94%
METAMETA.US748.585+1.63%
GGLSGGLS.US57.734+1.31%
TSLATSLA.US382.330+0.91%
AAPLAAPL.US337.585-0.64%
TSMTSM.US448.845-0.70%
AMZNAMZN.US252.060-1.15%
GOOGLGOOGL.US346.970-1.19%
TSDDTSDD.US7.030-1.68%
GGLLGGLL.US101.560-2.54%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.