---
title: "Midday Pulse: S&P 500 top intraday losers"
type: "News"
locale: "en"
url: "https://longbridge.com/en/news/302003230.md"
description: "Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Wednesday.The index advanced 0.1% in afternoon trading as technology stocks extended their sell-off amid mounting concerns over AI valuations and financing costs.Company (Ticker) MoveDell Technologies -7.67%Coherent Corp. -6.82%Keysight Technologies -6.46%Vertiv Holdings -6.02%Comfort Systems -5.97%DisclaimerContent provided by Seeking Alpha is intended for information purposes only, and that Seeking Alpha does not offer any personalist investment advice and is not a licensed securities dealer, broker, US investment adviser or investment bank."
datetime: "2026-10-15T16:08:27.000Z"
locales:
  - [zh-CN](https://longbridge.com/zh-CN/news/302003230.md)
  - [en](https://longbridge.com/en/news/302003230.md)
  - [zh-HK](https://longbridge.com/zh-HK/news/302003230.md)
generator: "portal-rs"
---

# Midday Pulse: S&P 500 top intraday losers

Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Wednesday.

The index advanced 0.1% in afternoon trading as technology stocks extended their sell-off amid mounting concerns over AI valuations and financing costs.

| **Company (Ticker)**  | **Move** |
| --------------------- | -------- |
| Dell Technologies     | -7.67%   |
| Coherent Corp.        | -6.82%   |
| Keysight Technologies | -6.46%   |
| Vertiv Holdings       | -6.02%   |
| Comfort Systems       | -5.97%   |

**Disclaimer**

Content provided by Seeking Alpha is intended for information purposes only, and that Seeking Alpha does not offer any personalist investment advice and is not a licensed securities dealer, broker, US investment adviser or investment bank.

### Related Stocks

- [COHR.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/COHR.US.md)
- [DELL.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/DELL.US.md)
- [FIX.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/FIX.US.md)
- [KEYS.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/KEYS.US.md)
- [VRT.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/VRT.US.md)
- [COHC.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/COHC.US.md)
- [COHH.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/COHH.US.md)
- [COHQ.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/COHQ.US.md)
- [COHX.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/COHX.US.md)
- [DLLL.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/DLLL.US.md)
- [FIXX.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/FIXX.US.md)
- [IVV.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/IVV.US.md)
- [KEYG.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/KEYG.US.md)
- [KEYX.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/KEYX.US.md)
- [SDS.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SDS.US.md)
- [SH.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SH.US.md)
- [SPDN.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPDN.US.md)
- [SPLG.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPLG.US.md)
- [SPUU.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPUU.US.md)
- [SPXL.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPXL.US.md)
- [SPXS.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPXS.US.md)
- [SPXU.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPXU.US.md)
- [SPY.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SPY.US.md)
- [SSO.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/SSO.US.md)
- [UPRO.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/UPRO.US.md)
- [VOO.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/VOO.US.md)
- [VRC.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/VRC.US.md)
- [VRTL.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/VRTL.US.md)
- [.SPX.US](https://longbridge.com/en/quote/.SPX.US.md)

## Related News & Research

- [Dell Stock Is Trending Today: What's Going On?](https://longbridge.com/en/news/302317075.md)
- [Dell Stock Enters Bear Market as Analysts Remain Highly Bullish Despite AI Jitters](https://longbridge.com/en/news/302195853.md)
- [Keysight Expands Active and Passive 1.6T Copper Interconnect Validation for Scale-Out Data Centers | KEYS Stock News](https://longbridge.com/en/news/301865496.md)
- [Keysight Technologies Inc. $KEYS Stock: Weybosset Research & Management LLC Lowers Holdings](https://longbridge.com/en/news/302281047.md)
- [Vertiv partners with Deloitte to guide enterprises on AI infrastructure deployment](https://longbridge.com/en/news/301843125.md)

---
> **Disclaimer: This article is for reference only and does not constitute any investment advice.**