ORCX

----

Data Center Stocks Edge Up in Overnight Trading, NBIS Up 0.70%, CRWV Up 0.48%

U.S. data center stocks traded with modest gains during Monday (September 15) overnight session. NBIS(NBIS.US) rose0.70%to $208.83, CRWV(CRWV.US) climbed0.48%to $81.31, IREN(IREN.US) edged up0.29%to $41.70, HUT(HUT.US) gained0.18%to $87.25, and Oracle(ORCL.US) inched higher0.05%to $140.42. Among derivative plays, NEBX(NEBX.US) advanced1.03%to $21.57, while ORCX(ORCX.US) rose0.21%to $19.48.

On the trading front, overnight session saw light volume with no clear catalysts driving the data center sector. Stocks traded in narrow ranges as investors await further industry fundamental data, leaving the sector in consolidation mode.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
NEBXNEBX.US21.57+1.03%
NBISNBIS.US208.83+0.70%
CRWVCRWV.US81.31+0.48%
IRENIREN.US41.70+0.29%
ORCXORCX.US19.48+0.21%
HUTHUT.US87.25+0.18%
OracleORCL.US140.42+0.05%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.