RKLB

54.7601.75%

Space Stocks Mixed in Trading, RKLB Up 3%, RDW Up 2%

Space stocks displayed divergent performance during regular trading hours on Tuesday (September 15). Rocket Lab(RKLB.US) climbed 2.97% to $64.41, reaching a session high of $65.72 for a peak gain of 5.05%. Redwire(RDW.US) rose 2.38% to $10.74, with an intraday high of $10.89. Astera Labs(ASTS.US) edged up 0.27% to $60.16, while UFO.US gained 0.70% to $43.26, VCX.US advanced 0.34% to $32.45, and NASA.US rose 0.44% to $22.98. Dimar Technology(DXYZ.US) declined 1.62% to $31.06.

The space sector showed notable divergence across different segments. Leveraged products exhibited amplified moves, with RKLX.US surging 6.14% to $15.05 and RKLZ.US tumbling 6.86% to $19.60, reflecting significant leveraged effects. SPCX.US slipped 1.11% to $146.50, SPCH.US fell 2.34% to $9.61, while SSPC.US gained 2.13% to $9.60. The sector overall displayed mixed performance as investors differentiated between various space industry subsectors.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
RKLX.USRKLX.US15.05+6.14%
RKLB.USRKLB.US64.41+2.97%
RDW.USRDW.US10.74+2.38%
SSPC.USSSPC.US9.60+2.13%
UFO.USUFO.US43.26+0.70%
NASA.USNASA.US22.98+0.44%
VCX.USVCX.US32.45+0.34%
ASTS.USASTS.US60.16+0.27%
DXYZ.USDXYZ.US31.06-1.62%
SPCX.USSPCX.US146.50-1.11%
SPCH.USSPCH.US9.61-2.34%
RKLZ.USRKLZ.US19.60-6.86%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.