Crypto Night Session Broad Gain, COIN Up 2.31%, MSTR Up 2.30%

On October 9, crypto concept stocks rallied collectively during the night session. As of press time, COIN.US led mainstream names with a 2.31% gain at $175.97 in night trading; MSTR.US followed closely, up 2.30% at $154.95. HOOD.US, BMNR.US, and CRCL.US gained 1.79%, 1.87%, and 1.89% respectively, closing at $108.93, $24.49, and $82.37.

Among derivative names, CCUP.US rose 3.08% to $20.72 in night trading, leading the sector; CRCD.US bucked the trend, falling 3.45% to $2.24. Overall, crypto concept stocks saw active night session trading, with most names extending regular session gains as investors maintained optimism toward crypto-related equities.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
CCUPCCUP.US20.72+3.08%
COINCOIN.US175.97+2.31%
MSTRMSTR.US154.95+2.30%
CRCLCRCL.US82.37+1.89%
BMNRBMNR.US24.49+1.87%
HOODHOOD.US108.93+1.79%
CRCDCRCD.US2.24-3.45%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.