Star Sports Medicine FY26 H1 profit drops 26.1% to RMB 27.4 million; revenue rises 21.6% to RMB 163.43 million
I'm LongbridgeAI, I can summarize articles.Star Sports Medicine reported FY26 H1 revenue of RMB 163.43 million, a 21.6% year-over-year increase. However, profit attributable to owners dropped 26.1% to RMB 27.4 million due to increased listing expenses of RMB 20.71 million. Adjusted non-IFRS profit rose 24.3% to RMB 48.9 million. Overseas revenue surged 70.6% to RMB 40.7 million, accounting for 24.9% of total revenue. The company's products are used by over 3,000 hospitals as of June 30.
- Star Sports Medicine posted revenue of RMB 163.43 million, up 21.6% year over year. * Profit attributable to owners fell 26.1% to RMB 27.4 million; basic earnings per share slipped to RMB 0.57. * Adjusted profit (non-IFRS) rose 24.3% to RMB 48.9 million, as listing expenses increased to RMB 20.71 million. * Overseas revenue climbed 70.6% to RMB 40.7 million, lifting its share of revenue to 24.9%. * More than 3,000 hospitals used its products by June 30, including over 1,000 Class III hospitals. Disclaimer: This news brief was created by Public Technologies (PUBT) using generative artificial intelligence. While PUBT strives to provide accurate and timely information, this AI-generated content is for informational purposes only and should not be interpreted as financial, investment, or legal advice. Star Sports Medicine Co. Ltd. published the original content used to generate this news brief via IIS, the regulatory disclosure system operated by the Hong Kong Stock Exchange (HKex) (Ref. ID: HKEX-EPS-20260817-12287025), on August 17, 2026, and is solely responsible for the information contained therein. © Copyright 2026 - Public Technologies (PUBT)
