TSMZ

----

Big Tech Stocks Flat in After-Hours, AAPL Unchanged, AMZN Up 0.2%

Big tech stocks showed muted moves in after-hours trading on Oct 5. Apple (AAPL.US) was flat at $332.90, while Amazon (AMZN.US) edged up 0.21% to $251.93. Google (GOOGL.US) slipped 0.05% to $346.29. Meta (META.US) gained 0.09% to $742.60, Tesla (TSLA.US) rose 0.11% to $379.16, and TSMC (TSM.US) advanced 0.03% to $485.95.

After-hours session saw light trading volume with no significant catalysts driving the major tech names. Among leveraged products, TSLL.US gained 0.20%, TSDD.US fell 0.28%, GGLL.US declined 0.07%, and GGLS.US was unchanged. The sector remained in a narrow range as investors await further earnings guidance.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
AmazonAMZN.US251.93+0.21%
TeslaTSLA.US379.16+0.11%
MetaMETA.US742.60+0.09%
TSMCTSM.US485.95+0.03%
AppleAAPL.US332.90+0.00%
GoogleGOOGL.US346.29-0.05%
TSLLTSLL.US10.23+0.20%
GGLSGGLS.US57.77+0.00%
TSDDTSDD.US7.05-0.28%
GGLLGGLL.US100.78-0.07%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.