GPU/CPU Stocks Rise in Premarket, INTW Up 3.50%, ARMG Up 3.36%

U.S. GPU/CPU-related stocks advanced in premarket trading on Tuesday (September 15), with most mainstream names posting modest gains. Intel(INTC.US) rose 1.66% to $98.80 in premarket, Arm Holdings(ARM.US) climbed 1.28% to $242.06, NVIDIA(NVDA.US) gained 0.69% to $212.42, Marvell(MRVL.US) added 0.64% to $220.23, AMD(AMD.US) advanced 0.42% to $495.47, and Broadcom(AVGO.US) edged up 0.18% to $345.34. Qualcomm(QCOM.US) slipped 0.41% to $179.42, while Dell(DELL.US) declined 0.24% to $533.00. CBRS(CBRS.US) traded nearly flat.

Among derivative products, leveraged ETFs showed more pronounced moves. INTW(INTW.US) surged 3.50% to $21.91 in premarket, ARMG(ARMG.US) jumped 3.36% to $15.64, and NVDL(NVDL.US) gained 1.20% to $31.93, demonstrating significant amplification effects. On the news front, the sector is showing signs of technical rebound in premarket following broad declines of 5%-10%+ in the prior session, with bargain-hunting sentiment picking up, though the overall recovery momentum remains to be seen.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
INTWINTW.US21.91+3.50%
ARMGARMG.US15.64+3.36%
IntelINTC.US98.80+1.66%
Arm HoldingsARM.US242.06+1.28%
NVDLNVDL.US31.93+1.20%
MVLLMVLL.US25.30+1.04%
NVIDIANVDA.US212.42+0.69%
CBRGCBRG.US2.90+0.69%
MarvellMRVL.US220.23+0.64%
AMDAMD.US495.47+0.42%
AVGXAVGX.US36.70+0.30%
BroadcomAVGO.US345.34+0.18%
CBRSCBRS.US181.29+0.04%
DellDELL.US533.00-0.24%
QualcommQCOM.US179.42-0.41%
NVDDNVDD.US31.47-0.55%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.