GPU/CPU Sector Rises Broadly in Regular Session, QCOM Up Nearly 5%, DELL Up Over 4%, CBRS Up Over 3%

The GPU/CPU sector traded broadly higher during the regular session on September 15. As of press time, most constituents posted gains. Qualcomm (QCOM.US) led the advance, rising 4.57% to $188.38, followed by Dell Technologies (DELL.US) up 4.44% at $558.02. CBRS.US also gained 3.24%, trading at $187.09.

Among other mainstream names, AMD (AMD.US) and Marvell (MRVL.US) each rose approximately 2.31%, while NVIDIA (NVDA.US) edged up 1.20% to $213.50. Intel (INTC.US) advanced 2.20%, and ARM (ARM.US) gained 2.58%. In derivative products, CBRG.US led the sector with a 6.25% increase, while INTW.US and MVLL.US rose 5.38% and 4.63%, respectively.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
CBRGCBRG.US3.060+6.25%
INTWINTW.US22.310+5.38%
MVLLMVLL.US26.200+4.63%
QCOMQCOM.US188.380+4.57%
DELLDELL.US558.020+4.44%
ARMGARMG.US15.800+4.43%
CBRSCBRS.US187.085+3.24%
ARMARM.US245.180+2.58%
NVDLNVDL.US32.290+2.35%
AMDAMD.US504.805+2.31%
MRVLMRVL.US223.880+2.31%
INTCINTC.US99.325+2.20%
NVDANVDA.US213.500+1.20%
AVGXAVGX.US36.785+0.53%
AVGOAVGO.US345.675+0.28%
NVDDNVDD.US31.340-0.95%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.