GPU/CPU Stocks Rise in Regular Trading, Qualcomm Up 4%

GPU/CPU-related stocks advanced during regular trading on Tuesday (September 15). Qualcomm (QCOM.US) climbed 4.15% to $187.62, leading the sector with an intraday high of $190.06. AMD (AMD.US) rose 2.38% to $505.14, reaching a session high of $513.67. NVIDIA (NVDA.US) edged up 0.46% to $211.93, while Broadcom (AVGO.US) declined 1.49% to $339.57. Intel (INTC.US) gained 0.17% to $97.36.

ARM (ARM.US) advanced 1.25% to $242.00, Marvell (MRVL.US) rose 1.45% to $222.00, and Dell (DELL.US) climbed 1.63% to $542.99. Among leveraged ETFs, NVDL (NVDL.US) gained 0.84%, MVLL (MVLL.US) rose 2.64%, and ARMG (ARMG.US) advanced 2.45%.

On the trading front, semiconductor names showed broad strength as AI computing demand continues to support GPU/CPU-related equities. Qualcomm led gains on strength in mobile chips, while AMD advanced on data center GPU momentum. Most constituents posted modest gains with Broadcom slipping slightly, reflecting cautious investor optimism toward the semiconductor industry outlook.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
QualcommQCOM.US187.62+4.15%
CBRGCBRG.US2.97+3.09%
MVLLMVLL.US25.70+2.64%
ARMGARMG.US15.50+2.45%
AMDAMD.US505.14+2.38%
CBRSCBRS.US184.32+1.71%
DellDELL.US542.99+1.63%
MarvellMRVL.US222.00+1.45%
ARMARM.US242.00+1.25%
NVDLNVDL.US31.82+0.84%
NVIDIANVDA.US211.93+0.46%
INTWINTW.US21.26+0.43%
IntelINTC.US97.36+0.17%
NVDDNVDD.US31.49-0.47%
BroadcomAVGO.US339.57-1.49%
AVGXAVGX.US35.44-3.14%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.