GPU/CPU Intraday Broad Gains, AVGO Up Nearly 4%

During intraday trading on Sept 18 (Eastern Time), the GPU/CPU sector showed overall strength. As of press time, most mainstream constituents posted gains, with Broadcom (AVGO.US) leading the way at $361.16, up 3.99%. AMD (AMD.US) traded at $548.19, up 0.57%; Intel (INTC.US) at $109.61, up 0.74%.

Among other constituents, Qualcomm (QCOM.US) slipped slightly to $187.43, down 0.68%; NVIDIA (NVDA.US) edged up to $219.81, gaining 0.21%; Marvell (MRVL.US) at $241.63, up 0.36%; ARM (ARM.US) at $267.81, up 1.10%; CBRS (CBRS.US) at $199.76, up 2.89%; Dell (DELL.US) at $589.47, up 0.18%.

On the derivative products side, AVGX (AVGX.US) led gains at $39.83, up 7.52%; CBRG (CBRG.US) at $3.47, up 5.47%; ARMG (ARMG.US) at $18.80, up 1.90%; INTW (INTW.US) at $26.72, up 1.40%; MVLL (MVLL.US) at $30.30, up 0.75%; NVDL (NVDL.US) at $34.16, up 0.34%; NVDD (NVDD.US) at $30.41, flat.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
AVGXAVGX.US39.83+7.52%
CBRGCBRG.US3.47+5.47%
BroadcomAVGO.US361.16+3.99%
CBRSCBRS.US199.76+2.89%
ARMGARMG.US18.80+1.90%
INTWINTW.US26.72+1.40%
ARMARM.US267.81+1.10%
MVLLMVLL.US30.30+0.75%
IntelINTC.US109.61+0.74%
AMDAMD.US548.19+0.57%
MarvellMRVL.US241.63+0.36%
NVDLNVDL.US34.16+0.34%
NVIDIANVDA.US219.81+0.21%
DellDELL.US589.47+0.18%
NVDDNVDD.US30.410.00%
QualcommQCOM.US187.43-0.68%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.