GPU/CPU Sector Shows Mild Fluctuations in Overnight Trading

During the overnight trading session on September 23, the GPU/CPU sector showed mild fluctuations. As of press time, mainstream constituents displayed mixed performance with most moves contained within 1%, indicating relatively stable trading activity.

Among individual stocks, DELL.US led gains, rising 1.06% to $554.74 in overnight trading; INTC.US advanced 0.43% to $124.39. On the downside, CBRS.US fell 0.67% to $210.99, ARM.US declined 0.35% to $332.03, and QCOM.US dropped 0.33% to $197.61. Leader NVDA.US edged down 0.05% to $228.76, while AMD.US slipped 0.14% to $622.90, AVGO.US gained 0.10% to $364.92, and MRVL.US rose 0.11% to $262.65.

Among derivative ETF products, INTW.US gained 0.80% to $33.92, AVGX.US advanced 0.15% to $40.92, and MVLL.US rose 0.14% to $35.68. CBRG.US saw the largest decline at 2.05% to $3.82. NVDL.US fell 0.08% to $36.93, NVDD.US was flat at $28.69, and ARMG.US declined 0.32% to $28.28.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
Dell TechnologiesDELL.US554.74+1.06%
INTWINTW.US33.92+0.80%
IntelINTC.US124.39+0.43%
AVGXAVGX.US40.92+0.15%
MVLLMVLL.US35.68+0.14%
MarvellMRVL.US262.65+0.11%
BroadcomAVGO.US364.92+0.10%
NVDDNVDD.US28.69+0.00%
NVIDIANVDA.US228.76-0.05%
NVDLNVDL.US36.93-0.08%
AMDAMD.US622.90-0.14%
ARMGARMG.US28.28-0.32%
QualcommQCOM.US197.61-0.33%
Arm HoldingsARM.US332.03-0.35%
CBRSCBRS.US210.99-0.67%
CBRGCBRG.US3.82-2.05%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.