GPU/CPU Stocks Rally During Regular Trading, DELL Up 7%, QCOM Up 6%

GPU/CPU stocks advanced during regular trading on Friday (September 25), led by server and communications chip makers. DELL(DELL.US) climbed 6.51% to $570.90, hitting a session high of $573.80. QCOM(QCOM.US) surged 5.66% to $205.26, while ARM(ARM.US) gained 4.27% to $319.41. MRVL(MRVL.US) rose 2.92% to $266.51, AVGO(AVGO.US) edged up 0.59% to $352.42, and AMD(AMD.US) was nearly flat at 0.09% to $629.81. NVDA(NVDA.US) added 0.18% to $224.99, while INTC(INTC.US) bucked the trend, falling 2.37% to $124.37.

AI infrastructure investment continues to drive demand for server and networking chips. DELL leads as a server OEM beneficiary, while QCOM and ARM gain traction in edge AI and mobile chip markets. Traditional CPU maker INTC faces pressure while GPU and accelerator-related names strengthen. Leveraged ETFs showed amplified moves, with ARMG up 8.17% and MVLL up 5.69%.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
ARMG.USARMG.US25.81+8.17%
DELL.USDELL.US570.90+6.51%
MVLL.USMVLL.US36.60+5.69%
QCOM.USQCOM.US205.26+5.66%
ARM.USARM.US319.41+4.27%
CBRG.USCBRG.US3.80+3.27%
MRVL.USMRVL.US266.51+2.92%
INTC.USINTC.US124.37-2.37%
CBRS.USCBRS.US209.79+1.64%
AVGX.USAVGX.US38.10+1.17%
AVGO.USAVGO.US352.42+0.59%
NVDL.USNVDL.US35.69+0.37%
NVDA.USNVDA.US224.99+0.18%
AMD.USAMD.US629.81+0.09%
NVDD.USNVDD.US29.20-0.14%
INTW.USINTW.US33.80-4.79%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.