VIEWTRIX TECH (3310)
Viewtrix Technology Co., Ltd, through its subsidiaries, engages in the research, design, manufacturing, and sale of organic light-emitting diode (OLED) display...
- Open
- 11.540
- High
- 11.970
- Low
- 10.850
- Prev. Close
- 12.430
- Volume
- 995.40K
- Turnover
- 11.16M
- Avg Price
- 11.214
- Bid/Ask Ratio
- 25.00%
- Amplitude
- 9.01%
- 52wk High
- 44.380
- Volume Ratio
- 2.79
- Turnover Ratio
- 0.24%
- 52wk Low
- 10.850
- HK Mkt Cap
- 4.57B
- Market CapHKD
- 4.77B
- P/ETTM
- Loss
- P/EDynamic
- Loss
- P/EStatic
- --
- EPSTTM
- -0.612
- EPSDynamic
- -0.799
- EPSStatic
- --
- BVPS
- 4.63
- P/B
- 2.37
- HK Shares
- 417.01M
- Dividend YieldTTM
- --
- DividendTTM
- --
- Shares
- 435.71M
- Min lot size
- 200
- Currency
- HKD
Daily Events
- Nov, 6
Viewtrix Tech closed down 11.9% at HK$10.95 as buyers failed to follow through after the prior session's fresh 52-week low of HK$10.85, carving a spike-and-fade shape: the stock printed its intraday high of HK$11.90 right at the 09:30 open, then slid to HK$10.86 by 15:57 in the afternoon session, nearly retesting the previous day's trough. Fundamentals moved the same way, with Q2 2026 revenue of HK$183.8 million down 26.72% year on year, a net loss of HK$87.4 million, a -47.52% net margin and EPS of -HK$0.2268, so topline contraction and widening losses reinforce each other. The price now sits 75.33% below its May 27 high of HK$44.38 and 72.56% lower year to date, well under the MA20 of HK$16.78 and MA60 of HK$23.51, with market value of HK$4.77 billion and PB at 2.37x. Recent sessions have swung from a 36% single-day surge to a 16.64% slide without clear catalysts, a sign of fast in-and-out money. Though turnover was only HK$11.2 million at a 0.24% turnover rate, so the decline was not confirmed by volume.
- Nov, 5
Viewtrix Tech reversed early gains to close down 6.75% at HK$12.43, having opened flat at HK$13.00 and touched HK$12.91 in the morning session before sliding to HK$12.20 in the afternoon, matching the 52-week low set yesterday, on 1.07 million shares worth HK$13.41 million and a thin 0.26% turnover rate. Trading has been driven by flows rather than news: a 36% one-day spike with no major catalyst was followed by single-day drops of 16.64% and 14.32% amid capital outflow, and this week's 7% rebound failed to hold. Fundamentals also weigh, with Q2 2026 revenue of HK$183.8 million down 26.72% year on year and a net loss of HK$87.4 million, a net margin of -47.52% and EPS of -HK$0.2268. The shares sit 71.99% below the 52-week high of HK$44.38, down 68.85% year to date and well under the 20-day average of HK$17.48 and 60-day average of HK$23.79, only 1.89% above the 52-week low. Though the operating loss narrowed 4.53% year on year and price-to-book is 2.69.
- Nov, 4
Yunyinggu Technology (3310.HK) closed at HK$13.33, up 5.2% from the prior close of HK$12.67, staging a low-level rebound after twice testing the 52-week low of HK$12.23 in the previous session and in the morning; it peaked at HK$13.57 in the afternoon before easing to about HK$13.16, on 1.2412 million shares and HK$16.28 million turnover, a thin 0.30% turnover rate. No news catalyst accompanied the move: Q2 2026 revenue of HK$183.8 million fell 26.72% year on year, the net loss reached HK$87.36 million at a -47.52% net margin, and EPS of -HK$0.2268 widened 6.22%, so fundamentals offer little support. The price remains weak in absolute terms, down 66.59% year to date, 69.96% below the HK$44.38 52-week high, and under both the MA20 of HK$18.14 and MA60 of HK$24.05, with PB of 2.88 and PE of -21.79 reflecting losses. That said, volume was limited, so follow-through still needs confirmation from heavier turnover.
- Nov, 3
Viewtrix Tech (3310.HK) reversed early gains to close down 7.9% at HK$12.67, the HK$13.78 open marking the session high and an afternoon slide to HK$12.53 at 15:56 BJ matching yesterday's 52-week low, on thin turnover of HK$4.54 million and a 0.08% turnover rate. It extends a run of catalyst-free swings: a 36% one-day spike followed by single-day drops of 14.32% and 16.64%, while an EGM notice offered no fundamental support. Q2 2026 revenue fell 26.72% year on year to HK$183.8 million and the net loss widened 6.22% to HK$87.36 million at a -47.5% net margin, with per-share loss of HK$0.2268, though operating loss narrowed 4.53%. The stock sits 71.45% below its HK$44.38 52-week high, down 68.25% year to date and well under MA20 of HK$18.78, with PB 2.74 and PE -20.71. Though the narrower operating loss and AMOLED driver IC order momentum still need confirmation.
- Oct, 28
Viewtrix Tech drifted higher in the Hong Kong morning session, moving from HK$17.07 to HK$17.15 — a range of under 0.5% — on just 7,600 shares and HK$131,146 of turnover, as capital stepped back after two single-day drops exceeding 14% in October; the stock had earlier been chased 36% higher without any major positive catalyst, then gave back 31% within a week and slid 16.64% on 22 October to a 52-week low of HK$14.50. Fundamentals remain under pressure: Q2 2026 revenue of HK$183.85 million fell 26.72% year on year, the net loss widened 6.22% to HK$87.36 million, net margin stood at -47.52% and loss per share at HK$0.2268. At HK$17.15 the price sits 61.36% below its 52-week high of HK$44.38, down 57.02% year to date, and beneath both the 20-day (HK$21.07) and 60-day (HK$25.31) moving averages. While the company has called an extraordinary general meeting, event-driven headlines remain the main source of volatility for this thinly traded name.
