----
Portfolio
Aug 31, 2026- Preferred73.32%
- Bond21.81%
- Stock3.03%
- Convertible1.00%
- Other0.43%
- Cash0.40%
- Preferred
- 73.32%
- Bond
- 21.81%
- Stock
- 3.03%
- Convertible
- 1.00%
- Other
- 0.84%
Top Holdings
Aug 31, 2026Top 10 Holdings Weight: 12.9%
| Name/code | Weight | Type | Industry | Style | Price | Change % | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ![]() Wells Fargo & Co 7 1/2 % Non Cum Perp Conv Pfd Shs -A- Series -L- | 1.63% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
2 ![]() Athene Holding Ltd FXDFR PRF PERPETUAL USD 25 - Ser E 1/1000th Int | 1.41% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
3 ![]() Bank of America Corp 7 1/4 % Non-Cum Perp Conv Pfd Shs Series -L- | 1.41% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
4 ![]() Vistra Corp 8.875% | 1.37% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
5 ![]() Energy Transfer LP 7.125% | 1.25% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
6 ![]() Athene Holding Ltd FXDFR PRF PERPETUAL USD 25 - Ser A 1/1000 Int Dep | 1.22% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
7 ![]() Venture Global LNG Inc. 9% | 1.17% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
8 ![]() Telephone and Data Systems Inc 6% PRF PERPETUAL USD 25 - Ser VV 1/1,000 int | 1.15% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
9 ![]() Citizens Financial Group Inc 7.1688% | 1.15% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
10 ![]() Citigroup Inc. 7.625% | 1.10% | — | — | — | — | — | — |

