MVLL

----

GPU/CPU Sector After-Hours ARM Up Over 3% Most Stocks Rise

The GPU/CPU sector demonstrated an overall upward trend during after-hours trading. As of press time, most stocks in the sector recorded gains, with ARM.US standing out as the top performer, trading at $272.96 in after-hours, up 3.04% from the previous close, leading the sector.

Among other mainstream stocks, INTC.US rose 2.89% to $111.95, MRVL.US gained 1.85% to $245.22, AMD.US advanced 1.63% to $554.00, DELL.US climbed 1.32% to $596.90, AVGO.US rose 1.30% to $351.81, CBRS.US gained 1.30% to $196.66, NVDA.US increased 1.14% to $221.85, and QCOM.US edged up 0.79% to $190.20. Among derivative products, ARMG.US surged 5.85%, INTW.US jumped 5.50%, MVLL.US rose 3.92%, CBRG.US gained 2.43%, AVGX.US advanced 2.37%, NVDL.US increased 2.23%, while only NVDD.US declined 1.08% to $30.08.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
ARMGARMG.US19.54+5.85%
INTWINTW.US27.80+5.50%
MVLLMVLL.US31.25+3.92%
ARMARM.US272.96+3.04%
INTCINTC.US111.95+2.89%
CBRGCBRG.US3.37+2.43%
AVGXAVGX.US37.92+2.37%
NVDLNVDL.US34.80+2.23%
MRVLMRVL.US245.22+1.85%
AMDAMD.US554.00+1.63%
DELLDELL.US596.90+1.32%
AVGOAVGO.US351.81+1.30%
CBRSCBRS.US196.66+1.30%
NVDANVDA.US221.85+1.14%
QCOMQCOM.US190.20+0.79%
NVDDNVDD.US30.08-1.08%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.