GPU/CPU Sector Slight Post-Market Fluctuation, CBRG Up 0.89%, ARMG Down 0.45%

During the post-market session on October 9, GPU/CPU sector stocks showed mixed performance with overall slight fluctuations. As of press time, most stocks in the sector moved within 1%, reflecting relatively calm trading sentiment.

Among derivative tickers, CBRG.US rose 0.89% to $2.270, leading the sector; ARMG.US fell 0.45% to $17.416 and MVLL.US dropped 0.49% to $38.250, posting the largest declines. Among mainstream names, AVGO.US gained 0.27% to $362.500, CBRS.US advanced 0.13% to $164.390, and NVDA.US edged up 0.03% to $229.360; INTC.US declined 0.24% to $104.453, MRVL.US fell 0.21% to $274.710, and AMD.US dropped 0.13% to $607.289.

Overall, trading volume during the post-market session contracted significantly compared to regular hours, with investors adopting a wait-and-see stance. AI chip demand expectations and macroeconomic data remain key factors influencing the sector's subsequent direction.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
CBRGCBRG.US2.270+0.89%
AVGOAVGO.US362.500+0.27%
AVGXAVGX.US39.845+0.34%
CBRSCBRS.US164.390+0.13%
NVDDNVDD.US28.680+0.11%
NVDANVDA.US229.360+0.03%
NVDLNVDL.US36.850-0.03%
DELLDELL.US585.740-0.05%
QCOMQCOM.US175.460-0.02%
ARMARM.US265.930-0.13%
AMDAMD.US607.289-0.13%
INTCINTC.US104.453-0.24%
MRVLMRVL.US274.710-0.21%
INTWINTW.US23.420-0.38%
ARMGARMG.US17.416-0.45%
MVLLMVLL.US38.250-0.49%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.