Phunware

PHUN

Phunware (PHUN)

Phunware, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides integrated software platform that equips companies with the products, solutions, and services to engage...

Open
--
High
--
Low
--
Prev. Close
--
Volume
--
Turnover
--
Avg Price
--
Bid/Ask Ratio
--
Amplitude
--
52wk High
--
Volume Ratio
--
Turnover Ratio
--
52wk Low
--
Float Mkt Cap
--
Market Cap
--
P/ETTM
--
P/EDynamic
--
P/EStatic
--
EPSTTM
--
EPSDynamic
--
EPSStatic
--
BVPS
--
P/B
--
Circulating Supply
--
Dividend YieldTTM
--
DividendTTM
--
Shares
--
Min lot size
--
Currency
--

Phunware Analyst Rating

View more

Forecast & Rating

Apr 1, 2026
Price forecast
$2.0011.73%
Forecast & RatingHold
1analysts
  • Strong buy0.00%
  • Buy0.00%
  • Hold100.00%
  • Sell0.00%
  • Strong sell0.00%

Daily Events

  1. Oct, 13

    PHUN reversed early gains to close down 5.14% at $2.03, with the pre-market print of $2.14 marking the day's high, a steady intraday slide to $2.03 by 15:56 ET and a flat post-market session; volume was 92,889 shares worth about $192,306. The contrast sits in the fundamentals: Q2 FY26 revenue of $799K rose 75.6% y/y, partly on a contract termination, while net loss widened 66.95% to $5.249M, EPS -$0.2569, net margin -656.9% and ROE -23.1%. Year-to-date the stock is up 9.73%, still 33.22% below the 52-week high of $3.04 but about 30% above the $1.56 low; it trades just above MA20 of $2.017 and below MA60 of $2.072, with a $41.5M market cap and PB 0.47. Phunware will present at the LD Micro 20th Annual Main Event on October 20; though the widening loss and negative PE of -3.2 indicate earnings have not caught up with revenue.

  2. Oct, 5

    PHUN dipped to 1.991 USD at 09:53 ET, climbed to a 2.100 USD intraday high at 15:44 ET and closed the regular session at 2.070 USD, up 3.5% from the 2.000 USD prior close, before easing to 2.055 USD after hours on roughly 71,300 shares. The move tracked Q2 revenue of 799,000 USD, up 75.6% year over year and above the 8-K estimate, alongside the AI Concierge rollout and a 3.56 million USD Apollo 2.0 development agreement. Those gains were offset by a net loss that widened 66.95% to 5.249 million USD, EPS of -0.2569 USD and a net margin of -656.9%. On price, 2.055 USD holds above MA20 (2.001) but below MA60 (2.081), up 11.08% year to date, 34.39% below the 52-week high of 3.132 USD and 31.73% above the February low of 1.56 USD, with a market cap near 42.05 million USD.

  3. Sep, 21

    Phunware opened higher after Q2 revenue beat, gaining 3.57% to touch an intraday high of $2.030. Q2 revenue jumped 76% YoY to $799K, above estimates, while net loss widened to $5.249M with EPS of -$0.2569, deteriorating 64.8% from a year ago. The stock cleared yesterday's close of $1.96 on short-term momentum but edged back to $1.99 by session's end. At $2.03, it remains 35.2% below the 52-week high of $3.132 and trades below both its 20-day ($2.052) and 60-day ($2.088) moving averages, signaling weak medium-term momentum. However, post-market trading was thin, with the last print at $1.98.

  4. Sep, 17

    Phunware experienced a intraday rally and pullback during Tuesday's regular session, opening at $2.01 and climbing to an intraday high of $2.05 before declining to close at $2.00, down 0.5% from the prior close of $2.01. The move was largely driven by digestion of Q2 FY2026 results: revenue jumped 75.6% YoY to $799,000, but net loss widened to $5.249 million (EPS -$0.2569) versus -$0.1558 a year ago, with the pre-market seeing only a single share traded at $2.01. The stock now sits 36.14% below its 52-week high of $3.132 and trades below both its 20-day ($2.06) and 60-day ($2.085) moving averages, reflecting lingering technical weakness. While losses expanded, the top-line growth and a market cap of ~$40.9 million (P/B 0.46x) suggest the stock is trading near historical valuation lows.

  5. Sep, 14

    PHUN stock closed nearly flat at $2.02, virtually unchanged from previous close of $2.03, oscillating in a narrow $2.015-$2.050 range intraday. The stock lacked upward momentum as Q2 revenue surged 75.6% YoY to $799K but net loss widened 66.95% to -$5.249M, with EPS of -$0.2569 deteriorating from a year ago. The current price remains 35.5% below its 52-week high of $3.132 and undercuts both the 20-day ($2.068) and 60-day ($2.081) moving averages, indicating persistent overhead resistance. That said, the stock is up roughly 9.19% YTD, and its PB ratio of just 0.47x suggests deeply discounted valuation levels.

News

Bullish vs. Bearish — Last 3 Months

3.4k followers · 0 opinions
▲Bullish50%
50%Bearish▼
  • N
    Nancy Pelosi Tracker

    Breaking: Trump Media has officially rolled out a new paid data product that gives firms faster access to President Trump’s Truth Social posts

    The service, called Truth API, offers “a direct, licensed, real-time feed of the platform’s most market-moving Truths,” according to the company’s CEO in a press release

    Reports say access could cost up to $100,000 per month

    图片 1,共 1 张
  • N
    Nancy Pelosi Tracker

    3 politicians hold Exxon during the Iran war, 2 bought before it started, and none have sold

    • John Boozman (R)

    • Josh Gottheimer (D)

    • Donald Trump (R)

    Boozman sits on the Senate subcommittee that funds the war and has voted no to all 11 resolutions to end it

    Meanwhile, Gottheimer bought $ExxonMobil(XOM.US) on Feb 2 and Feb 4, three weeks before the US struck Iran

    He also sits on the House Intelligence Committee, and requested a classified briefing the day the war started

    And here's where it gets more interesting

    On March 23, Trump announced he was extending the Iran ceasefire deadline and his brokerage account spent that same day buying up to $65,000 in $ExxonMobil(XOM.US) as oil dropped 11%

    图片 1,共 1 张
  • W
    What TrendSpider Say

    President Trump's media company $Trump Media & Tech(DJT.US) may charge as much as $100,000 per month for quicker access to his Truth Social feed, per FT.

    图片 1,共 1 张